STAMPEDE IN THE PARK 5K

Boyce Park

July 28, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Tony Russo, 18, Pittsburgh, PA              18:04    5:50
    2    2  James Simms, 15, Ft. Mitchell, KY           18:14    5:53
    3    3  John Caskey, 31, Penn Hills                 18:37    6:00

Open Women
    6    1  Diana Filtz, 18, Harrison City              18:57    6:07
   25    2  Sue Ruzicka, 44, Harrison City              20:47    6:42
   28    3  Liz Calabrese, 18, Natrona Heights, PA      20:54    6:44

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 14 & Under
   26    1  Drew Sheldon, 13, New Kensington, PA        20:50    6:43
   34    2  Johnny McGuile, 13, Monroeville             21:17    6:52
   40    3  Justin Creighan, 14, Pittsburgh, PA         21:37    6:58
   51    4  Joshua Neiser, 13, Pittsburgh, PA           22:19    7:12
   55    5  Sam Griffiths, 14, Pittsburgh               22:51    7:22
   71    6  Falyn Ritter, 14, Avonmore                  24:31    7:54
  133    7  Robert Shemony, 6, Westmoreland City, PA    36:00   11:37
  134    8  Joey Ferragonio, 5, Irwin, PA               36:00   11:37

Men 15 - 18
    4    1  Steve Galdo, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             18:42    6:02
    5    2  Denis Lydon, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             18:46    6:03
    8    3  Alex Loughran, 17, Monroeville, PA          19:01    6:08
   10    4  Josh Szurley, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            19:08    6:10
   11    5  Andrew Weitz, 17, New Kensington, PA        19:24    6:15
   12    6  Nick Furina, 16, Monroeville                19:36    6:19
   13    7  Garrett Blauch, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          19:38    6:20
   16    8  Nate Thompson, 18, Pittsburgh, PA           19:46    6:22
   17    9  Kevin Deasy, 17, New Kensington, PA         19:55    6:25
   18   10  John Cuda, 16, Pittsburgh, PA               20:07    6:29
   19   11  Dan Kennevan, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            20:12    6:31
   21   12  Michael Obusek, 15, Monroeville, PA         20:28    6:36
   22   13  Ben Griffiths, 16, New Kensngton            20:29    6:36
   24   14  Drew Mason, 18, Pittsburgh, PA              20:46    6:42
   30   15  Joey Kurcina, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            21:09    6:49
   32   16  Jacob Youra, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             21:10    6:49
   42   17  Matt Anderson, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           21:42    7:00
   44   18  Kenny Nieser, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            21:48    7:02
   45   19  Chris Garbark, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           21:49    7:02
   49   20  James Christy, 17, New Kensington           22:01    7:06
   52   21  Dustin Eiseman, 18, Murrysville, PA         22:27    7:14
   57   22  David Kalatshoff, 17, Pittsburgh, PA        22:54    7:23
   66   23  Vincent Poprocky, 17, Pittsburgh, PA        24:08    7:47
   67   24  Zach Dowdell, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            24:08    7:47
   68   25  Mike Hemmerle, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           24:08    7:47
   80   26  Travis Kuhn, 16, Pittsburgh, PA             25:20    8:10
  127   27  Michael Loew, 18, Pittsburgh, PA            32:40   10:32
  154   28  John Amorose, 15, New Kensington, PA        43:08   13:55

Men 19 - 24
   14    1  Matthew Schmidt, 23, Turtle Creek, PA       19:41    6:21
   41    2  Garrett Morvich, 20, Plum, PA               21:38    6:59
   56    3  Christopher Williams, 21, Pittsburgh, PA    22:52    7:23
   60    4  Kevin Fedigan, 19, Pittsburgh, PA           22:58    7:24
   75    5  Kevin Bakaj, 20, New Kensington, PA         25:01    8:04

Men 25 - 29
   37    1  Ryan Silvis, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             21:26    6:55
  172    2  Kevin Stephany, 25, Hermitage               56:35   18:15
  175    3  Greg Sluka, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            1:00:27   19:30

Men 30 - 34
    9    1  Tony Tedesco, 34, Pittsburgh                19:02    6:08
   23    2  Chris Cooley, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            20:35    6:38
   36    3  Shawn Wray, 30, Saltsburg                   21:24    6:54
   72    4  Jon Koteski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             24:39    7:57
   95    5  Nathan Twichell, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         26:46    8:38
  110    6  Jay Marston, 33, Pittsburgh, PA             28:59    9:21
  111    7  Eric Ash, 30, Pittsburgh, PA                29:18    9:27
  124    8  Michael Sipusic, 33, Monroeville, PA        32:09   10:22

Men 35 - 39
   43    1  Shawn Regan, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             21:43    7:00
   47    2  David Baker, 39, North Huntingdon, PA       21:55    7:04
   69    3  Michael Sweeney, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         24:14    7:49
  118    4  Christopher Farr, 36, North Huntingdon, PA  31:27   10:09

Men 40 - 44
  102    1  Doug Robinson, 42, Apollo, PA               27:55    9:00
  136    2  Tom Washko, 41, New Huntingdon              37:00   11:56
  148    3  Terrance Givens, 43, Pittsburgh, PA         40:45   13:09
  155    4  Joe Fishell, 40, Murrysville, PA            44:53   14:29

Men 45 - 49
    7    1  David Dettore, 46, Rankin                   18:57    6:07
   15    2  Kevin Dowdell, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           19:41    6:21
   61    3  Paul Kasardo, 45, North Versailles          23:06    7:27
   77    4  Joe Tomaro, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              25:06    8:06
   79    5  Timothy Piper, 45, Monroeville, PA          25:13    8:08
   90    6  Michael Porreca, 45, Wexford, PA            25:44    8:18
  103    7  Mark Kost, 48, Export, PA                   27:57    9:01
  116    8  Jeff Sheldon, 45, New Kensngton             31:04   10:01
  165    9  Joe Ferragonio, 49, Irwin, PA               49:02   15:49

Men 50 - 54
   20    1  Richard Bogaty, 52, New Kensington, PA      20:22    6:34
   63    2  Bob Humphrey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            23:25    7:33
   64    3  Jim Stitt, 50, Plum, PA                     23:33    7:36
   89    4  George Argyros, 54                          25:43    8:18
   91    5  Lou Wesolosky, 54, Leechburg                25:48    8:19
  100    6  Greg Hammill, 53, Murrysville, PA           27:38    8:55
  144    7  Rom McGough, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             39:26   12:43
  157    8  Bude Kuhn, 51, Pittsburgh, PA               45:04   14:32
  161    9  Bob Shemony, 54, Westmoreland City, PA      47:19   15:15

Men 55 - 59
   27    1  William Hohlweg, 57, Murrysville, PA        20:51    6:43
   29    2  David Bowsen, 57, Natrona Heights, PA       21:04    6:47
   33    3  Art Wiland, 58, Monroeville                 21:15    6:51
   74    4  Patrick Sinopoli, 55, Turtle Creek          24:50    8:00
   76    5  Larry Gallo, 58, Verona, PA                 25:04    8:05
   97    6  Andrew Costanzo, 59, Export, PA             27:20    8:49
  104    7  Tim Mateya, 57, Pittsburgh, PA              28:08    9:04
  113    8  Dan O'Neill, 55, Pittsburgh, PA             29:35    9:32
  130    9  Jim Spitzel, 57, Trafford                   34:03   10:59

Men 60 - 64
   82    1  Harry Green, 61, Aliquippa, PA              25:26    8:12
  108    2  Frank Prazenica, 60, Sarver, PA             28:21    9:09

Men 65 - 69
  119    1  Tom Sheridan, 65, Pittsburgh, PA            31:32   10:10

Men 70 & Up
  135    1  Russ Maxwell, 70, Pittsburgh, PA            36:11   11:40

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 14 & Under
   31    1  Madison Rumon, 14, Apollo                   21:09    6:49
   38    2  Sarah Waszyn, 13, North Huntingdon, PA      21:26    6:55
   46    3  Kaitlin Piper, 13, Monroeville, PA          21:49    7:02
   48    4  Jenna Kuhn, 12, New Huntingdon              21:55    7:04
   54    5  Kayla Diller, 14, Apollo, PA                22:42    7:19
   65    6  Stephanie Tomaro, 13, Pittsburgh, PA        23:54    7:42
   81    7  Julianne Pekny, 14, New Kensington, PA      25:23    8:11
   87    8  Stephanie Wesolosky, 14, Leechburg          25:41    8:17
   94    9  Kelsie Metzgar, 13, Pittsburgh, PA          26:41    8:36
  101   10  Sarah Hemmerle, 14, Pittsburgh, PA          27:40    8:55
  106   11  Christy Irvin, 13, New Kensington, PA       28:10    9:05
  115   12  Rebecca Blauch, 14, Pittsburgh, PA          30:28    9:50
  117   13  Maria Ferragonio, 9, Irwin, PA              31:27   10:08
  123   14  Catherine Ferragonio, 11, Irwin, PA         32:02   10:20
  125   15  Jessica Miller, 14, Pittsburgh, PA          32:17   10:25
  128   16  Katie Washko, 13, North Huntingdon, PA      33:40   10:52
  131   17  Heather Farr, 13, North Huntingdon, PA      34:54   11:15
  138   18  Olivia Gravante, 10, Irwin, PA              37:55   12:14
  141   19  Megan Farr, 9, North Huntingdon, PA         38:06   12:17
  142   20  Jaimie Barca, 11, North Huntingdon, PA      39:03   12:36
  146   21  Lexi Reiter, 9, New Huntingdon              40:35   13:05
  149   22  Raeann Sleith, 9, New Huntingdon            41:10   13:17
  150   23  Kelly Washko, 11, North Huntingdon, PA      41:12   13:17
  153   24  Jennifer Amorose, 14, New Kensington, PA    43:06   13:54
  162   25  Rachel Shemony, 9, Westmoreland City, PA    48:11   15:33
  164   26  Sydney Hannahs, 9, Irwin, PA                49:01   15:48

Women 15 - 18
   35    1  Kara Weichler, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           21:18    6:52
   53    2  Brittany Amori, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          22:31    7:16
   83    3  Amanda Mazzenga, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         25:30    8:13
   84    4  Kristen Tomaro, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          25:30    8:13
   85    5  Jacklyn Youra, 18, Pittsburgh               25:38    8:16
   86    6  Marissa Marzullo, 16, New Kensington, PA    25:39    8:16
   88    7  Amber Hills, 17, New Kensngton              25:42    8:17
   93    8  Nicole Nicolette, 16, Pittsburgh, PA        25:54    8:21
  114    9  Tammie Bonura, 17, New Kensington, PA       29:53    9:38
  167   10  Kyra Bradley, 17, New Kensington, PA        53:29   17:15

Women 19 - 24
   58    1  Jessica Youra, 20, Pittsburgh, PA           22:56    7:24
   59    2  Leanna Stitt, 21, Pittsburgh, PA            22:56    7:24
   98    3  Sara Lynn, 23, New Kensington               27:33    8:53
  126    4  Jessica Wilson, 19, Plum                    32:38   10:32
  140    5  Lisa Gravante, 19, Irwin, PA                38:05   12:17
  159    6  Luci McGough, 19, Pittsburgh, PA            45:30   14:40
  174    7  Kristen Stephany, 24, Hermitage             59:56   19:20

Women 25 - 29
  112    1  Kristin Ash, 29, Pittsburgh, PA             29:18    9:27
  122    2  Kelly Merritts, 27, Pittsburgh              32:00   10:19
  139    3  Lisa Calvin, 28, Monroeville, PA            38:01   12:16
  170    4  Tina Kingan, 28, Penn Hills                 56:30   18:13
  171    5  Stephanie Wharton, 26, Pittsburgh, PA       56:31   18:14

Women 30 - 34
   39    1  Karen Meinke, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            21:33    6:57
   50    2  Mindy Adamonis, 31, Richmond, VA            22:11    7:09
   70    3  Carmen Lee, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              24:23    7:52
   78    4  Nicole Kociela, 31, Export, Pa              25:11    8:07
  145    5  Theresa Ames, 33, North Versailles, PA      40:15   12:59

Women 35 - 39
   73    1  Anne Gill, 36, Pittsburgh, PA               24:44    7:58
  109    2  Charlotte Mlynar, 38, Monroeville, PA       28:21    9:09
  120    3  Ruby Shifflett, 35, Pittsburgh, PA          31:41   10:13
  121    4  Tanya Mathews, 38, Papillion, NE            32:00   10:19
  132    5  Amy Farr, 38, North Huntingdon, PA          34:57   11:16
  147    6  Diane Reiter, 39, New Huntingdon            40:36   13:06

Women 40 - 44
   96    1  Kristen Holt, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            27:07    8:45
   99    2  Meg Frank, 41, New Kensington               27:37    8:54
  107    3  Jane Irvin, 42, New Kensington, PA          28:21    9:08
  129    4  Colleen Washko, 40, North Huntingdon, PA    33:41   10:52
  143    5  Nancy Barca, 40, North Huntingdon, PA       39:16   12:40

Women 45 - 49
   62    1  Lisa Minor, 49, Pittsburgh                  23:23    7:32
   92    2  Connie Frazier, 45, Monroeville, PA         25:51    8:20
  105    3  Lezlee Holt, 47, Verona                     28:08    9:05
  151    4  Lori Nicolette, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          41:28   13:23
  158    5  Rhonda Shemony, 47, Westmoreland City, PA   45:24   14:39
  163    6  Mary Ellen Ferragonio, 47, Irwin, PA        48:58   15:48
  166    7  Mary Lou Bradley, 49, New Kensington, PA    53:28   17:15

Women 50 - 54
  156    1  Deb Kuhn, 50, Pittsburgh, PA                45:03   14:32
  168    2  Geraldine Bakaj, 54, New Kensington, PA     53:43   17:19

Women 55 - 59
  160    1  Linda Ionta, 59, Monroeville, PA            46:44   15:04

Women 65 - 69
  137    1  Terry Carskaddan, 67, Monroeville           37:33   12:06

Women 70 & Up
  173    1  Toni Farah, 74, Pittsburgh, PA              57:30   18:33
Top

Return to home page.