STAMPEDE IN THE PARK 5K

Boyce Park

July 28, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Tony Russo, 18, Pittsburgh, PA              18:04    5:50
    2       James Simms, 15, Ft. Mitchell, KY           18:14    5:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 John Caskey, 31, Penn Hills 18:37 6:00 4 1 Steve Galdo, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 18:42 6:02 5 2 Denis Lydon, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 18:46 6:03 6 Diana Filtz, 18*, Harrison City 18:57 6:07 7 1 David Dettore, 46, Rankin 18:57 6:07 8 3 Alex Loughran, 17, Monroeville, PA 19:01 6:08 9 1 Tony Tedesco, 34, Pittsburgh 19:02 6:08 10 4 Josh Szurley, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:08 6:10 11 5 Andrew Weitz, 17, New Kensington, PA 19:24 6:15 12 6 Nick Furina, 16, Monroeville 19:36 6:19 13 7 Garrett Blauch, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 19:38 6:20 14 1 Matthew Schmidt, 23, Turtle Creek, PA 19:41 6:21 15 2 Kevin Dowdell, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 19:41 6:21 16 8 Nate Thompson, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 19:46 6:22 17 9 Kevin Deasy, 17, New Kensington, PA 19:55 6:25 18 10 John Cuda, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 20:07 6:29 19 11 Dan Kennevan, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 20:12 6:31 20 1 Richard Bogaty, 52, New Kensington, PA 20:22 6:34 21 12 Michael Obusek, 15, Monroeville, PA 20:28 6:36 22 13 Ben Griffiths, 16, New Kensngton 20:29 6:36 23 2 Chris Cooley, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 20:35 6:38 24 14 Drew Mason, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 20:46 6:42 25 Sue Ruzicka, 44*, Harrison City 20:47 6:42 26 1 Drew Sheldon, 13, New Kensington, PA 20:50 6:43 27 1 William Hohlweg, 57, Murrysville, PA 20:51 6:43 28 Liz Calabrese, 18*, Natrona Heights, PA 20:54 6:44 29 2 David Bowsen, 57, Natrona Heights, PA 21:04 6:47 30 15 Joey Kurcina, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 21:09 6:49 31 1 Madison Rumon, 14*, Apollo 21:09 6:49 32 16 Jacob Youra, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 21:10 6:49 33 3 Art Wiland, 58, Monroeville 21:15 6:51 34 2 Johnny McGuile, 13, Monroeville 21:17 6:52 35 1 Kara Weichler, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:18 6:52 36 3 Shawn Wray, 30, Saltsburg 21:24 6:54 37 1 Ryan Silvis, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 21:26 6:55 38 2 Sarah Waszyn, 13*, North Huntingdon, PA 21:26 6:55 39 1 Karen Meinke, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:33 6:57 40 3 Justin Creighan, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 21:37 6:58 41 2 Garrett Morvich, 20, Plum, PA 21:38 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

42 17 Matt Anderson, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 21:42 7:00 43 1 Shawn Regan, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 21:43 7:00 44 18 Kenny Nieser, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 21:48 7:02 45 19 Chris Garbark, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 21:49 7:02 46 3 Kaitlin Piper, 13*, Monroeville, PA 21:49 7:02 47 2 David Baker, 39, North Huntingdon, PA 21:55 7:04 48 4 Jenna Kuhn, 12*, New Huntingdon 21:55 7:04 49 20 James Christy, 17, New Kensington 22:01 7:06 50 2 Mindy Adamonis, 31*, Richmond, VA 22:11 7:09 51 4 Joshua Neiser, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 22:19 7:12 52 21 Dustin Eiseman, 18, Murrysville, PA 22:27 7:14 53 2 Brittany Amori, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:31 7:16 54 5 Kayla Diller, 14*, Apollo, PA 22:42 7:19 55 5 Sam Griffiths, 14, Pittsburgh 22:51 7:22 56 3 Christopher Williams, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 22:52 7:23 57 22 David Kalatshoff, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 22:54 7:23 58 1 Jessica Youra, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:56 7:24 59 2 Leanna Stitt, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:56 7:24 60 4 Kevin Fedigan, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 22:58 7:24 61 3 Paul Kasardo, 45, North Versailles 23:06 7:27 62 1 Lisa Minor, 49*, Pittsburgh 23:23 7:32 63 2 Bob Humphrey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:25 7:33 64 3 Jim Stitt, 50, Plum, PA 23:33 7:36 65 6 Stephanie Tomaro, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:54 7:42 66 23 Vincent Poprocky, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 24:08 7:47 67 24 Zach Dowdell, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 24:08 7:47 68 25 Mike Hemmerle, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 24:08 7:47 69 3 Michael Sweeney, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 24:14 7:49 70 3 Carmen Lee, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:23 7:52 71 6 Falyn Ritter, 14, Avonmore 24:31 7:54 72 4 Jon Koteski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 24:39 7:57 73 1 Anne Gill, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:44 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

74 4 Patrick Sinopoli, 55, Turtle Creek 24:50 8:00 75 5 Kevin Bakaj, 20, New Kensington, PA 25:01 8:04 76 5 Larry Gallo, 58, Verona, PA 25:04 8:05 77 4 Joe Tomaro, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 25:06 8:06 78 4 Nicole Kociela, 31*, Export, Pa 25:11 8:07 79 5 Timothy Piper, 45, Monroeville, PA 25:13 8:08 80 26 Travis Kuhn, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 25:20 8:10 81 7 Julianne Pekny, 14*, New Kensington, PA 25:23 8:11 82 1 Harry Green, 61, Aliquippa, PA 25:26 8:12 83 3 Amanda Mazzenga, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:30 8:13 84 4 Kristen Tomaro, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:30 8:13 85 5 Jacklyn Youra, 18*, Pittsburgh 25:38 8:16 86 6 Marissa Marzullo, 16*, New Kensington, PA 25:39 8:16 87 8 Stephanie Wesolosky, 14*, Leechburg 25:41 8:17 88 7 Amber Hills, 17*, New Kensngton 25:42 8:17 89 4 George Argyros, 54 25:43 8:18 90 6 Michael Porreca, 45, Wexford, PA 25:44 8:18 91 5 Lou Wesolosky, 54, Leechburg 25:48 8:19 92 2 Connie Frazier, 45*, Monroeville, PA 25:51 8:20 93 8 Nicole Nicolette, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:54 8:21 94 9 Kelsie Metzgar, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:41 8:36 95 5 Nathan Twichell, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 26:46 8:38 96 1 Kristen Holt, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:07 8:45 97 6 Andrew Costanzo, 59, Export, PA 27:20 8:49 98 3 Sara Lynn, 23*, New Kensington 27:33 8:53 99 2 Meg Frank, 41*, New Kensington 27:37 8:54 100 6 Greg Hammill, 53, Murrysville, PA 27:38 8:55 101 10 Sarah Hemmerle, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:40 8:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

102 1 Doug Robinson, 42, Apollo, PA 27:55 9:00 103 7 Mark Kost, 48, Export, PA 27:57 9:01 104 7 Tim Mateya, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 28:08 9:04 105 3 Lezlee Holt, 47*, Verona 28:08 9:05 106 11 Christy Irvin, 13*, New Kensington, PA 28:10 9:05 107 3 Jane Irvin, 42*, New Kensington, PA 28:21 9:08 108 2 Frank Prazenica, 60, Sarver, PA 28:21 9:09 109 2 Charlotte Mlynar, 38*, Monroeville, PA 28:21 9:09 110 6 Jay Marston, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 28:59 9:21 111 7 Eric Ash, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 29:18 9:27 112 1 Kristin Ash, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:18 9:27 113 8 Dan O'Neill, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 29:35 9:32 114 9 Tammie Bonura, 17*, New Kensington, PA 29:53 9:38 115 12 Rebecca Blauch, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:28 9:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

116 8 Jeff Sheldon, 45, New Kensngton 31:04 10:01 117 13 Maria Ferragonio, 9*, Irwin, PA 31:27 10:08 118 4 Christopher Farr, 36, North Huntingdon, PA 31:27 10:09 119 1 Tom Sheridan, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 31:32 10:10 120 3 Ruby Shifflett, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:41 10:13 121 4 Tanya Mathews, 38*, Papillion, NE 32:00 10:19 122 2 Kelly Merritts, 27*, Pittsburgh 32:00 10:19 123 14 Catherine Ferragonio, 11*, Irwin, PA 32:02 10:20 124 8 Michael Sipusic, 33, Monroeville, PA 32:09 10:22 125 15 Jessica Miller, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:17 10:25 126 4 Jessica Wilson, 19*, Plum 32:38 10:32 127 27 Michael Loew, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 32:40 10:32 128 16 Katie Washko, 13*, North Huntingdon, PA 33:40 10:52 129 4 Colleen Washko, 40*, North Huntingdon, PA 33:41 10:52 130 9 Jim Spitzel, 57, Trafford 34:03 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

131 17 Heather Farr, 13*, North Huntingdon, PA 34:54 11:15 132 5 Amy Farr, 38*, North Huntingdon, PA 34:57 11:16 133 7 Robert Shemony, 6, Westmoreland City, PA 36:00 11:37 134 8 Joey Ferragonio, 5, Irwin, PA 36:00 11:37 135 1 Russ Maxwell, 70, Pittsburgh, PA 36:11 11:40 136 2 Tom Washko, 41, New Huntingdon 37:00 11:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

137 1 Terry Carskaddan, 67*, Monroeville 37:33 12:06 138 18 Olivia Gravante, 10*, Irwin, PA 37:55 12:14 139 3 Lisa Calvin, 28*, Monroeville, PA 38:01 12:16 140 5 Lisa Gravante, 19*, Irwin, PA 38:05 12:17 141 19 Megan Farr, 9*, North Huntingdon, PA 38:06 12:17 142 20 Jaimie Barca, 11*, North Huntingdon, PA 39:03 12:36 143 5 Nancy Barca, 40*, North Huntingdon, PA 39:16 12:40 144 7 Rom McGough, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 39:26 12:43 145 5 Theresa Ames, 33*, North Versailles, PA 40:15 12:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

146 21 Lexi Reiter, 9*, New Huntingdon 40:35 13:05 147 6 Diane Reiter, 39*, New Huntingdon 40:36 13:06 148 3 Terrance Givens, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 40:45 13:09 149 22 Raeann Sleith, 9*, New Huntingdon 41:10 13:17 150 23 Kelly Washko, 11*, North Huntingdon, PA 41:12 13:17 151 4 Lori Nicolette, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:28 13:23 152 1 Nancy Amorose, 52*, New Kensington, PA 43:05 13:54 153 24 Jennifer Amorose, 14*, New Kensington, PA 43:06 13:54 154 28 John Amorose, 15, New Kensington, PA 43:08 13:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

155 4 Joe Fishell, 40, Murrysville, PA 44:53 14:29 156 1 Deb Kuhn, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:03 14:32 157 8 Bude Kuhn, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 45:04 14:32 158 5 Rhonda Shemony, 47*, Westmoreland City, PA 45:24 14:39 159 6 Luci McGough, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:30 14:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

160 1 Linda Ionta, 59*, Monroeville, PA 46:44 15:04 161 9 Bob Shemony, 54, Westmoreland City, PA 47:19 15:15 162 25 Rachel Shemony, 9*, Westmoreland City, PA 48:11 15:33 163 6 Mary Ellen Ferragonio, 47*, Irwin, PA 48:58 15:48 164 26 Sydney Hannahs, 9*, Irwin, PA 49:01 15:48 165 9 Joe Ferragonio, 49, Irwin, PA 49:02 15:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

166 7 Mary Lou Bradley, 49*, New Kensington, PA 53:28 17:15 167 10 Kyra Bradley, 17*, New Kensington, PA 53:29 17:15 168 2 Geraldine Bakaj, 54*, New Kensington, PA 53:43 17:19 169 Elizabeth Costanzo*, Export, PA 53:43 17:20
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

170 4 Tina Kingan, 28*, Penn Hills 56:30 18:13 171 5 Stephanie Wharton, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 56:31 18:14 172 2 Kevin Stephany, 25, Hermitage 56:35 18:15 173 1 Toni Farah, 74*, Pittsburgh, PA 57:30 18:33
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

174 7 Kristen Stephany, 24*, Hermitage 59:56 19:20 175 3 Greg Sluka, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:27 19:30 "*" indicates females 8 finishers among Men 14 & Under 28 finishers among Men 15 - 18 5 finishers among Men 19 - 24 3 finishers among Men 25 - 29 8 finishers among Men 30 - 34 4 finishers among Men 35 - 39 4 finishers among Men 40 - 44 9 finishers among Men 45 - 49 9 finishers among Men 50 - 54 9 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 26 finishers among Women 14 & Under 10 finishers among Women 15 - 18 7 finishers among Women 19 - 24 5 finishers among Women 25 - 29 5 finishers among Women 30 - 34 6 finishers among Women 35 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 44 7 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 94 male finishers 81 female finishers 175 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.