STAMPEDE IN THE PARK
1.5 Mi Fun Run

Plum, PA
July 19, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
  278     1    1  Ross Osborn, 13, Plum, PA                   13:07    8:44

Open Women
  281     1    1  Elizabeth Addison, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       13:07    8:45

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 14 & Under
  228     2    1  Dominic Ray, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             17:06   11:23
  272     3    2  Nick Flinko, 6, Monroeville, PA             17:12   11:27
  277     4    3  Tyler Osborn, 11, Plum, PA                  23:27   15:38
  293     5    4  Jonathan Sluka, 4, Verona, PA               26:49   17:52


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 14 & Under
  285     2    1  Angela Deriso, 14, Pittsburgh, PA           13:17    8:51

Women 25 - 29
  297     6    1  Stephanie Wharton, 27, Verona, PA           26:49   17:52
  294     8    2  Kristen Stephany, 25, Hermitage, PA         26:52   17:54

Women 35 - 39
  229     3    1  Lisa Ray, 35, Pittsburgh, PA                17:06   11:24
  274     4    2  Apriyle Flinko, 35, Monroeville, PA         17:20   11:33

Women 40 - 44
  276     5    1  Anne Osborn, 42, Plum, PA                   23:30   15:40
  295     9    2  Monica Travagliante, 43, Pittsburgh, PA     27:02   18:01

Women 45 - 49
  279    10    1  Cindy Eiseman, 49, Murrysville, PA          27:02   18:01

Women 60 - 64
  287     7    1  Beverly Holub, 61, North Huntingdon, PA     26:51   17:54


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

  278     1       Ross Osborn, 13, Plum, PA                   13:07    8:44
  281     2       Elizabeth Addison, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA      13:07    8:45
  285     3    1  Angela Deriso, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA          13:17    8:51

Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

228 4 1 Dominic Ray, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 17:06 11:23 229 5 1 Lisa Ray, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 17:06 11:24 272 6 2 Nick Flinko, 6, Monroeville, PA 17:12 11:27 274 7 2 Apriyle Flinko, 35*, Monroeville, PA 17:20 11:33
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

277 8 3 Tyler Osborn, 11, Plum, PA 23:27 15:38 276 9 1 Anne Osborn, 42*, Plum, PA 23:30 15:40
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

293 10 4 Jonathan Sluka, 4, Verona, PA 26:49 17:52 297 11 1 Stephanie Wharton, 27*, Verona, PA 26:49 17:52 287 12 1 Beverly Holub, 61*, North Huntingdon, PA 26:51 17:54 294 13 2 Kristen Stephany, 25*, Hermitage, PA 26:52 17:54
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

295 14 2 Monica Travagliante, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:02 18:01 279 15 1 Cindy Eiseman, 49*, Murrysville, PA 27:02 18:01 "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 14 & Under 1 finishers among Women 14 & Under 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 2 finishers among Women 35 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 44 1 finishers among Women 45 - 49 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 5 male finishers 10 female finishers 15 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.